Z OGROMNYM ZAINTERESOWANIEM

English translation: with great interest

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Z OGROMNYM ZAINTERESOWANIEM
English translation:with great interest
Entered by: Marta Goc

02:03 Jan 24, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: Z OGROMNYM ZAINTERESOWANIEM
Z OGROMNYM ZAINTERESOWANIEM śledziliśmy możliwości systemu księgowego.
domin
Poland
with great interest
Explanation:
with great interest

(przepraszam ale trudno jest mi to wyobrazic)
Selected response from:

Marta Goc
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4with great interest
Marta Goc
5with a lot of interest, with great interest, with much interest
Ivona McCormick


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
with great interest


Explanation:
with great interest

(przepraszam ale trudno jest mi to wyobrazic)

Marta Goc
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
22 mins

agree  WTLS
31 mins

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
3 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with a lot of interest, with great interest, with much interest


Explanation:
with a lot of interest, with great interest, with much interest we were observing (following) capabilities of the accounting program (system, software)

Ivona McCormick
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search