badania metodologiczne

English translation: methodological research

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:badania metodologiczne
English translation:methodological research
Entered by: tunturi

17:42 Sep 4, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: badania metodologiczne
W tym kontekście:
Po przeprowadzeniu badań metodologicznych ( wywiad, ankieta) okazało się, że spektaklem, który dzieci obejrzą najchętniej jest adaptacja książki znanej i lubianej szwedzkiej pisarki
bartek
methodological research
Explanation:
... 0191 222 5904; Address : Joseph Cowen House School of Education ... Research Interests.
She uses multi-methodological research to investigate communication within the ...
www.ncl.ac.uk/ecls/staff/profile/fay.smith
Selected response from:

tunturi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Tanya :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1methodology research (studies)
Yuri Smirnov
3 +1methodological research
tunturi
3research methodology
Monika Sojka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
research methodology


Explanation:
Research methodology
Research methodology textbooks and materials

This annotated bibliography was developed by the National Research Foundation as an aid to curriculum development in the humanities and social sciences. Basic bibliographic information is provided for all listings, with full or partial reviews of selected texts. Listings are grouped by disciplines and by full reviews. The core list of titles was taken from submissions by South African university methodology teachers. It thus reflects the works currently used by South African methodology teachers, and does not necessarily include the most recent published works.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-09-04 18:27:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nie pomyslalam za bardzo i mi wyszla \'metodologia badan\', a nie oto chodzilo. Pewnie bedzie \'research methodology\' albo cos pokrewenego

Monika Sojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
methodology research (studies)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-09-04 17:55:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Methodology: Research Publications. For more information on current
research projects, please visit the Methodology Research Area. ...
www.rand.org/publications/electronic/method.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2003-09-04 17:56:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... in Economic Studies, Education Studies, Epidemiology & Public Health Studies, Health
Services Studies, Statistics & Methodology Studies, Substance Abuse, and ...
www.norc.uchicago.edu/studies/homepage.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2003-09-04 17:58:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NORC--Statistics & Methodology Studies
The Current Employment Statistics This program of monthly estimates of employment
and production statistics are among the country\'s leading economic indicators ...
www.norc.uchicago.edu/studies/stats.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2003-09-04 18:00:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ostatni przyklad wlas\'nie tyczy sie badan\' ksztaltu statystycznego. Otoz...

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 402

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jirina Nevosadova
26 mins
  -> Dzieki

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
methodological research


Explanation:
... 0191 222 5904; Address : Joseph Cowen House School of Education ... Research Interests.
She uses multi-methodological research to investigate communication within the ...
www.ncl.ac.uk/ecls/staff/profile/fay.smith

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132
Grading comment
Thank you, Tanya :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jonathan Spector
2 hrs
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search