programy interwencyjno-osłonowe

English translation: state aid and support programme

13:11 Jan 25, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: programy interwencyjno-osłonowe
Rządowe programy interwencyjno-osłonowe np. rzadowy program wyrównywania warunków startu szkolnego Wyprawka szkolna, rządowy program wspierania gmin w dożywianiu uczniów
Portable
English translation:state aid and support programme
Explanation:
po analizie paru artykulow nt programow oslonowych proponuje jak wyzej...

moze to nie jest doslowne tlumaczenie, ale chyba o to chodzi... albo przynajmniej da poczatek do dalszych rozwazan :-)
Selected response from:

GingerR
Grading comment
brzmi rozsądnie, dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Social aid and coverage programs
jjk
3state aid and support programme
GingerR


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
state aid and support programme


Explanation:
po analizie paru artykulow nt programow oslonowych proponuje jak wyzej...

moze to nie jest doslowne tlumaczenie, ale chyba o to chodzi... albo przynajmniej da poczatek do dalszych rozwazan :-)


GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 273
Grading comment
brzmi rozsądnie, dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Social aid and coverage programs


Explanation:
To z ubezpieczen, ale moze przypasuje?

jjk
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 139




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search