jedynym takim akcentem

English translation: the only (such) element / detail

00:20 Jan 27, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: jedynym takim akcentem
Te buty niemieckiego zolnierza sa wlasciwie jedynym takim akcentem
ktory zreszta pozwolil ten film rozpowszechniac bez zadnych wyciec w Niemczech,
Ivona McCormick
United States
English translation:the only (such) element / detail
Explanation:
propozycja;
Selected response from:

Ensor
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the only such element/feature
MonikaSojka
4the only (such) element / detail
Ensor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the only (such) element / detail


Explanation:
propozycja;

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 716
Grading comment
Thank you.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the only such element/feature


Explanation:
.

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search