pokazani tam cokolwiek tendencyjnie

English translation: shown a bit in a biased way

22:26 Jan 28, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: pokazani tam cokolwiek tendencyjnie
Podczas wlasnie kiedy sie bawia, pokazani tam cokolwiek tendencyjnie no ludzie, ktorzy chcieliby korzysci osobistych, materialnych
Ivona McCormick
United States
English translation:shown a bit in a biased way
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 15 mins (2004-01-28 23:42:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

shown in a somewhat...
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2shown a bit in a biased way
lim0nka
4presented in a rather tendentious manner / way
Ensor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
shown a bit in a biased way


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 15 mins (2004-01-28 23:42:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

shown in a somewhat...

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon: presented in a somewhat biased way?
34 mins

neutral  pidzej: Hanna, masz moje agree ale to już mocno inna odpowiedz
1 hr

agree  bartek
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presented in a rather tendentious manner / way


Explanation:
kolejna;

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 716




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search