wnętrze

English translation: inner-self; innermost self

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wnętrze
English translation:inner-self; innermost self
Entered by: bartek

13:24 Jan 29, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: wnętrze
jak "moje wnętrze", czyli to, co siedzi we mnie, czym jestem bogata (wewnętrznie)
bartek
inner-self
Explanation:
propozycja :-)
Selected response from:

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki wszystkim. Do glosariusza dodaję też odpowiedź beserga, gdyż warto jest i ją mieć w pamięci. A punkty przyznać muszę na zasadzie, kto pierwszy .... :-(
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inner-self
Monika Pilecka
4innermost self
beserg
3inner-self
nrabate


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inner-self


Explanation:
propozycja :-)

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 105
Grading comment
Dzięki wszystkim. Do glosariusza dodaję też odpowiedź beserga, gdyż warto jest i ją mieć w pamięci. A punkty przyznać muszę na zasadzie, kto pierwszy .... :-(

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wnętrze
inner-self


Explanation:
an attempt

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wnЙtrze
innermost self


Explanation:
Yale University Divinity School
... It was based on a book they had come across a year ago, which told of gaining peace and well-being by “refinding your innermost self, the unconscious ...
www.yale.edu/divinity/sm/practicum_caseteaching.htm

beserg
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search