wielokanałowy polarymetr widma

English translation: multichannel spectro-polarimeter

06:21 Oct 22, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Astronomy & Space
Polish term or phrase: wielokanałowy polarymetr widma
tekst dotyczy obserwatorium
Maria Jastrząb
English translation:multichannel spectro-polarimeter
Explanation:
to wyglada na najczesciej uzywana forme.
Selected response from:

Agata Dziadul
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2multichannel spectro-polarimeter
Agata Dziadul
4multichannel spectrum polarimeter
SlawekW


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multichannel spectrum polarimeter


Explanation:
IMO

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
multichannel spectro-polarimeter


Explanation:
to wyglada na najczesciej uzywana forme.


    Reference: http://books.google.co.uk/books?id=Nfo0u9ypp88C&pg=PA161&lpg...
Agata Dziadul
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
1 day 6 hrs

agree  M.A.B.: też: multi-channel spectropolarimeter (MSP)
2 days 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search