automatyzacja systemów wytwarzania

English translation: automation of manufacturing systems

20:05 Oct 10, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Automation & Robotics
Polish term or phrase: automatyzacja systemów wytwarzania
kierunek studiów na Wydziale Automatyki i Robotyki
cacharel
English translation:automation of manufacturing systems
Explanation:
IMO

http://tinyurl.com/8wcsjms
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2automation of manufacturing systems
SlawekW
3automation of production systems
jarekab


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
automation of manufacturing systems


Explanation:
IMO

http://tinyurl.com/8wcsjms

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk
40 mins
  -> dziękuję:)

agree  Dorota Lisowska
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
automation of production systems


Explanation:
świetnie się googluje


    https://www.google.pl/#hl=pl&sclient=psy-ab&q=%22automation+of+production+systems%22&oq=%22automation+of+production+systems%22&gs_l=hp.3...6
jarekab
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search