likwidacja szkod komunikacyjnych

English translation: tu: car accident and claim management services

11:03 Apr 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: likwidacja szkod komunikacyjnych
usluga jaka swiadczy firma samochodowa (serwisowa)
gabik
English translation:tu: car accident and claim management services
Explanation:
na podstawie http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=494406
========
car repair, car accident and claim management services

a new business that provides car repair, car accident and claim management services to insurance, fleet and leasing companies

Accepted Answer :


naprawy powypadkowe i likwidacja szkód komunikacyjnych

car repair + car accident tłumaczy się jako naprawy powypadkowe, a claim management to likwidacja szkód (tu: komunikacyjnych)


========

ponieważ u nich jest inny system to sugrowałbym coś po linii powyżej


zob. też:
... Apr 9 2002, prompt claim service, szybka likwidacja szkód, ... .. Apr 9
2002, prompt claim service, szybka likwidacja szkód, ... .. ...
www.proz.com/ ?sp=k_h&disc=6&pair=eng_pol&eid_s=14934

... likwidacji szkód. claims division. ... Dzial roszczen bardziej mi pasuje - bo ktos
ubiega sie o wyplate ubezpieczenia - czy to likwidacja szkod? ...
www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=376005
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tu: car accident and claim management services
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4motor/automibile claim(s) adjusting
bartek
3settlement of motor claims
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motor/automibile claim(s) adjusting


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/120548

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): wybacz, ale adjuster to bardziej rzeczoznawca - tutaj chodzi o warsztat, nie o firmę uzbezpieczeniową
16 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
settlement of motor claims


Explanation:
IMHO

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tu: car accident and claim management services


Explanation:
na podstawie http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=494406
========
car repair, car accident and claim management services

a new business that provides car repair, car accident and claim management services to insurance, fleet and leasing companies

Accepted Answer :


naprawy powypadkowe i likwidacja szkód komunikacyjnych

car repair + car accident tłumaczy się jako naprawy powypadkowe, a claim management to likwidacja szkód (tu: komunikacyjnych)


========

ponieważ u nich jest inny system to sugrowałbym coś po linii powyżej


zob. też:
... Apr 9 2002, prompt claim service, szybka likwidacja szkód, ... .. Apr 9
2002, prompt claim service, szybka likwidacja szkód, ... .. ...
www.proz.com/ ?sp=k_h&disc=6&pair=eng_pol&eid_s=14934

... likwidacji szkód. claims division. ... Dzial roszczen bardziej mi pasuje - bo ktos
ubiega sie o wyplate ubezpieczenia - czy to likwidacja szkod? ...
www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=376005

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
2583 days
  -> dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search