zakwalifikowany

English translation: approved for

10:47 Apr 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: zakwalifikowany
samochod zakwalifikowany do naprawy blacharskiej
gabik
English translation:approved for
Explanation:
car approved for body repair

propozycja
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Harbaszewski
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4qualified
Szymon Cegielka
3approved for
Grzegorz Harbaszewski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualified


Explanation:
dlaczego nie?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-24 10:54:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

po namyśle - raczej classified ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-24 10:55:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w znaczeniu - classified as needing sheet-metal work

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-24 10:57:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

classified as requiring sheet-metal work ... brak snu robi swoje ;(

Szymon Cegielka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
approved for


Explanation:
car approved for body repair

propozycja

Grzegorz Harbaszewski
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search