samochodowy dzwignik obsługowy

English translation: service car lift

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:samochodowy dzwignik obsługowy
English translation:service car lift
Entered by: robwoj

11:03 Nov 30, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: samochodowy dzwignik obsługowy
j.w.
strunka
service car lift
Explanation:
zamiast car może być vehicule
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5car service jack
Marek Urban
4service car lift
robwoj


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
service car lift


Explanation:
zamiast car może być vehicule

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Dzięki

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
car service jack


Explanation:
Mam nadzieję, że chodzi o podnośnik.
Polska maniera do nadawania zwykłym nazwom naukowego brzmienia.

Marek Urban
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search