serwisowany

English translation: service

12:19 Jul 31, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: serwisowany
Opinia rzeczoznawcy techniki samochodowej

Pojazd: Volkswagen

Pojazd nie jest serwisowany, sprowadzony z niemiec, co wpływa ujemnie na wartość rynkową pojazdu
ZenonStyczyrz
English translation:service
Explanation:
the vehicle has not been serviced - po tej linii

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=" vehicle has not been s...

Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5service
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4dealer maintained
inmb


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
service


Explanation:
the vehicle has not been serviced - po tej linii

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=" vehicle has not been s...



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Hood
12 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Maciek Drobka
18 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Adam Załuski
33 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Jolo
54 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  petrolhead
1 hr
  -> dzięki

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dealer maintained


Explanation:
IMHO


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22dealer-maintained%...
inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search