konstrukcyjny nacisk osi przedniej

English translation: design load (front axle)

12:19 Jul 31, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: konstrukcyjny nacisk osi przedniej
konstrukcyjny-przewidziany przez producenta
strunka
English translation:design load (front axle)
Explanation:
front axle design load, design front axle load etc.

There is a legal maximum of 80kN wheel load, usually taken as the `design axle load'. The expected damage done by any axle load L can be estimated by the ...
uzweb.uz.ac.zw/science/maths/zimaths/32/pothole.htm - 4k -

Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
FRONT AXLE. Type:. 152N. Max. design load:. 7500 kg. I-section axle. Stub axles with needle bearings. REAR AXLES. Type:. Meritor RT46-160. Max. design load: ...
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
DZieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4design load (front axle)
A.G.
3gross front axle rating
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3original front axle thrust
KNieweglowska


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
original front axle thrust


Explanation:
na podstawie Polish-English Dictionary of Science and Technology. Plus "original" jako "przewidziany przez producenta".

KNieweglowska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gross front axle rating


Explanation:
czyli GFAR - najprawdopodobniej - ale potwierdź!
a tylnej GRAR

HTH

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design load (front axle)


Explanation:
front axle design load, design front axle load etc.

There is a legal maximum of 80kN wheel load, usually taken as the `design axle load'. The expected damage done by any axle load L can be estimated by the ...
uzweb.uz.ac.zw/science/maths/zimaths/32/pothole.htm - 4k -

Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
FRONT AXLE. Type:. 152N. Max. design load:. 7500 kg. I-section axle. Stub axles with needle bearings. REAR AXLES. Type:. Meritor RT46-160. Max. design load: ...

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
DZieki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search