miejsce wybicia numeru

English translation: VIN placement (bo wiadomo, że VIN się wybija) ew. VIN engravement location

12:23 Jul 31, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: miejsce wybicia numeru
numeru VIN
strunka
English translation:VIN placement (bo wiadomo, że VIN się wybija) ew. VIN engravement location
Explanation:
lubię formy proste - więc polecam VIN placement (wiadomo o co chodzi) ale jeśli to "wybicie" ma być podkreslone - opcja druga będzie ok
Selected response from:

Wojciech Lewandowski
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5VIN placement (bo wiadomo, że VIN się wybija) ew. VIN engravement location
Wojciech Lewandowski
3VIN stamp location
marzena l


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
VIN placement (bo wiadomo, że VIN się wybija) ew. VIN engravement location


Explanation:
lubię formy proste - więc polecam VIN placement (wiadomo o co chodzi) ale jeśli to "wybicie" ma być podkreslone - opcja druga będzie ok

Wojciech Lewandowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
VIN stamp location


Explanation:
ale bez doświadczenia własnego
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="VIN stamp location&lr=l...

marzena l
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search