model handlowy

English translation: model

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:model handlowy
English translation:model
Entered by: mike23

12:09 Aug 12, 2015
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Dokument indentyfikacyjny pojazdu
Polish term or phrase: model handlowy
W dokumencie indentyfikacyjnym pojazdu po marce samochodu pojawia się model handlowy. Będę wdzięczna za pomoc.
Xeena
model
Explanation:
model

Tak jest na dow. rej w UK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2015-08-12 12:19:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

V5C registration certificate (strona 2)
https://www.google.pl/#q=v5c vehicle registration certificat...
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3model
mike23
3business model
Jacek Konopka
2market model
mike23
Summary of reference entries provided
vehicle make and model
geopiet

  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
model


Explanation:
model

Tak jest na dow. rej w UK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2015-08-12 12:19:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

V5C registration certificate (strona 2)
https://www.google.pl/#q=v5c vehicle registration certificat...

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
18 mins
  -> Dziękuję Dawid

agree  Jacek Konopka
19 mins
  -> Dziękuję Jacku.

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
30 mins
  -> Dziękuję Frank.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business model


Explanation:
POR CAR BUSINESS MODELS

https://www.google.pl/#q=cars business model



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   28 min (2015-08-12 12:38:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ps. Business model nie musi oznaczać samochód-u klasy -biznes. (jak w samolotach- business class). Business model to model handlowy w słowniku dość wiarygodnym (tradycyjnym- nie internetowym).
Miejmy to na uwadze.

Jacek Konopka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
market model


Explanation:
market model

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


21 hrs
Reference: vehicle make and model

Reference information:
I. Dane identyfikacvjne pojazdu:
1. Rodzaj pojazdu wg ewidencji): samochód ciężarowy
2. Nr rejestracyjny: LBL X610
3. Marka pojazdu; FsR POZNAŃ
4. Typ-model handlowy: Tarpan Honker 4011

http://ugksiezpol.bip.lubelskie.pl/upload/pliki/SCAN2637_000... - page 2



-----------


Marka pojazdu .........................................
Typ, model handlowy ....................................................
Nr rejestracyjny ..............

http://www.grupaimage.pl/epd/pdf/18.11.2011bad.techn_10.pdf

----------


DANE IDENTYFIKACYJNE POJAZDU

Marka: FORD
Model pojazdu: Mondeo 2.0 MR`07

http://www.autoprzetarg.pl/uploads/KARTA.INFORMACYJNA_.GD398...

--------

insurance card

make/model - http://2.bp.blogspot.com/_xYc6ABLzE0I/TEVPirZEHuI/AAAAAAAAAA...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 116




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search