samoukładacz

English translation: cable self-stacker

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:samoukładacz
English translation:cable self-stacker
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

08:22 Oct 16, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: samoukładacz
Wymaganie dot. samochodu terenowego: "Wyciągarka musi posiadać samoukładacz liny na bębnie".
Adrian Liszewski
Poland
cable self-stacker
Explanation:
Sila uciagu min 25T, dlugosc robocza liny min. 100m, sterowanie pracą
wszystkich wyciągarek przez jednego operatora z kabiny lub przenośnego
pulpitu, możliwość jednoczesnego rozwijania liny z obu wyciągarek,
samoukladacz liny. Ponadto pojazd posiada wyciągarkę hydrauliczna do
samoewakuacji.

f) devices equipped with a cable self-stacker.

https://ecitydoc.com/queue/cidgnik-siodaowy-opancerzony_pdf?...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cable self-stacker
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3automatic spooler
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2self-winder, auto-winder
geopiet


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cable self-stacker


Explanation:
Sila uciagu min 25T, dlugosc robocza liny min. 100m, sterowanie pracą
wszystkich wyciągarek przez jednego operatora z kabiny lub przenośnego
pulpitu, możliwość jednoczesnego rozwijania liny z obu wyciągarek,
samoukladacz liny. Ponadto pojazd posiada wyciągarkę hydrauliczna do
samoewakuacji.

f) devices equipped with a cable self-stacker.

https://ecitydoc.com/queue/cidgnik-siodaowy-opancerzony_pdf?...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 220

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
self-winder, auto-winder


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 116

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
automatic spooler


Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-10-16 14:18:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

WINCH WITH SPOOLING DEVICE
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mjWDIU8TmEE

cccccccccccccccccc
AutoAdvance Line Spooler by Allied Power Products,
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uwgFkACxgWc
ccccccccccccccccccc
Automatic Spooling Devices
Our Levelwind and Accu-spool spooling devices provide application-specific designs to improve winch operation and minimize downtime. The products are easy to install on existing products, and will extend the productive life of your equipment.
https://www.ingersollrandproducts.com/content/dam/ir-product...
https://www.ingersollrandproducts.com/en-ap/parts/lifting-an...
cccccccccc
The design of the spooling device is an effective, automatic, independent, facilitates mounting of the auxiliary spooling means a passive automatic spooling device
https://patents.google.com/patent/CN204151003U/en

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 220




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search