nieprawidłowa budowa anatomiczna

English translation: tu: anatomical abnormalities

22:19 Nov 3, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Polish term or phrase: nieprawidłowa budowa anatomiczna
do zaburzeń rozwoju mowy dochodzi w wyniku nieprawidłowej budowy anatomicznej
izabela28
English translation:tu: anatomical abnormalities
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mizera
Belgium
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3tu: anatomical abnormalities
Grzegorz Mizera
3abnormal anatomy
Joanna Chułek
3anatomical pathology
SlawekW


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tu: anatomical abnormalities


Explanation:


Grzegorz Mizera
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iwona Szymaniak
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Bubz
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Polangmar
15 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anatomical pathology


Explanation:
imho

http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/8727001

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abnormal anatomy


Explanation:
propozycja

Joanna Chułek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search