coraz wyższe poziomy organizacji

English translation: at all subsequent structural/organizational levels

22:28 Oct 22, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Polish term or phrase: coraz wyższe poziomy organizacji
Artykuł opisuje zjawisko życia na coraz wyższych poziomach organizacji: od początkowych form życia biologicznego, przez budowę i działanie komórek, po pozycję człowieka w przyrodzie.
izabela28
English translation:at all subsequent structural/organizational levels
Explanation:
One option
Selected response from:

Darius Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4at encreasing levels of organization
Bartosz Kunatowski
3at ever higher/more complex levels of organization
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3at all subsequent structural/organizational levels
Darius Saczuk


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at all subsequent structural/organizational levels


Explanation:
One option

Darius Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at ever higher/more complex levels of organization


Explanation:
The atom is the smallest and most fundamental unit of matter. The bonding of at least two atoms or more form molecules.
The simplest level of organization for living things is a single organelle, which is composed of aggregates of macromolecules.
The highest level of organization for living things is the biosphere; it encompasses all other levels.
The biological levels of organization of living things arranged from the simplest to most complex are: organelle, cells, tissues, organs, organ systems, organisms, populations, communities, ecosystem, and biosphere.
https://courses.lumenlearning.com/boundless-biology/chapter/...

ccccccccc
Life is organized in a hierarchical manner, increasing in complexity from its basis in atoms to molecules and then in sequence to organelles, cells, tissues, organs, organ systems, organisms, populations, communities, ecosystems, and the biosphere.
http://wps.prenhall.com/wps/media/objects/2688/2752944/PDF/0...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 99

28 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at encreasing levels of organization


Explanation:
one of the options

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 days (2017-11-20 10:09:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

(at encreasingly complex levels of organization)

Bartosz Kunatowski
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search