dowód księgowy

English translation: accounting document

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dowód księgowy
English translation:accounting document
Entered by: Romuald Pawlikowski

11:50 Jan 28, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: dowód księgowy
-
EWKA
accounting document
Explanation:
RP
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4proof of accounting
darotob
4accounting receipt
Ivona McCormick
3accounting document
Romuald Pawlikowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accounting document


Explanation:
RP

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 346

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounting receipt


Explanation:
accounting receipt
(more context would be helpful)

Ivona McCormick
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proof of accounting


Explanation:
Daje kolejna propozycje, ale nikt bez dalszych szczegolow nie moze gwarantowac poprawnosci


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search