per saldo

English translation: as per account balancy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:per saldo
English translation:as per account balancy
Entered by: EWKA

14:33 Jan 28, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: per saldo
no context
EWKA
finally, as per account balance
Explanation:
Per saldo w polskim jezyku potocznym moze oznaczac "w koncowym efekcie". W formalnym biznesowym as per account balancy or by account balance
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5finally, as per account balance
darotob
4per account balance
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per account balance


Explanation:
The maintenance fee is $3 per quarter per account balance, with no regard for how many individual funds are included. This means that ...


    Reference: http://www.gms.state.ga.us/employee/defer-ques2.asp
Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 346

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
finally, as per account balance


Explanation:
Per saldo w polskim jezyku potocznym moze oznaczac "w koncowym efekcie". W formalnym biznesowym as per account balancy or by account balance


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search