zlecenie

English translation: order

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zlecenie
English translation:order
Entered by: Romuald Pawlikowski

13:13 Jan 29, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: zlecenie
chodzi o zlecenie bankowe (instruction?)
ZUZA
United Kingdom
order
Explanation:
bank order

RP
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1order
Romuald Pawlikowski
4instructions
Andrzej Glazek


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instructions


Explanation:
or order

Andrzej Glazek
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 239

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
order


Explanation:
bank order

RP

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 346

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Zimecki
2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search