wyodrębnianie portfela

English translation: setting a portfolio

15:18 Jan 19, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: wyodrębnianie portfela
wyodrębnianie portfela handlowego i bankowego
Tomasz Jurewicz
English translation:setting a portfolio
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Bardzo dzi?kuj? za obydwie propozycje (równie? za t? dotycz?c? dywersyfikacji portfela). Chyba zdecyduj? si? na setting up/establishing a separate portfolio
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4setting a portfolio
Andrzej Lejman
3portfolio divesification
vaukling


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
setting a portfolio


Explanation:
propozycja

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
Bardzo dzi?kuj? za obydwie propozycje (równie? za t? dotycz?c? dywersyfikacji portfela). Chyba zdecyduj? si? na setting up/establishing a separate portfolio

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
portfolio divesification


Explanation:
Trudno się domyślić bez kontekstu ale chyba o to chodzi.

vaukling
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search