grupa

English translation: member of Group YYY - international financial group

14:29 Jan 22, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: grupa
XXX jest częścią międzynarodowej grupy finansowej Group YYY - "Group" jest częścią nazwy własnej, jak to ująć, żeby ominąć financial group Group YYY ??
hadraadae
English translation:member of Group YYY - international financial group
Explanation:
może tak wystarczy
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4member of Group YYY - international financial group
leff
4financial conglomerate/powerhouse
Piotr Kurek
4XXX belongs
PAS
3financial division
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
financial division


Explanation:
propozycja

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
XXX belongs


Explanation:
to Group YYY international financial group.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 14:48:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

teraz widzę, że koledzy idą w innym kierunku - ja myślałem, że chodzi po prostu o oddzielenie dwóch \"group\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 14:56:40 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

teraz widzę, że koledzy idą w innym kierunku - ja myślałem, że chodzi po prostu o oddzielenie dwóch \"group\"

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 927

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial conglomerate/powerhouse


Explanation:
mnostwo linkow
pwk


Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
member of Group YYY - international financial group


Explanation:
może tak wystarczy

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim:-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search