faktura korygująca

English translation: correcting invoice

22:54 Feb 12, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: faktura korygująca
-
jo_loop
United Kingdom
English translation:correcting invoice
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=222637&keyword=faktura

to było już trzy razy, podaję tylko jeden namiar, reszta w Kudos glossaries - patrz na lewo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-02-13 00:00:34 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

It provides handling for driver errors on customer Charge invoices. For an error on a charge invoice, the application will automatically generate a correcting invoice, with the invoice amount equal to the driver error.
http://www.garmanrouting.com/salerout.htm

However, he admitted that the company\'s handling of the leasehold had been chaotic. At the beginning of last year, the MP and the MSP received a joint invoice for the wrong amount - Ł3,300 rather than Ł6,500 - which they then forwarded to the Fees Office for payment.
A \"correcting invoice\" was then sent this year which was also paid by the Fees Office to Labour Party Properties. There had also been an \"added confusion\" because the company had changed its billing system half way through the year to send quarterly rather than monthly invoices.
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/news/main.jhtml?xml=/news/2001/12...
Selected response from:

KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO
Grading comment
Dziękuję i obiecuję następnym razem dokładniej szukać :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1clearing invoice
Radek Podolski
5adjustment invoice
Magda Dziadosz
4correcting invoice
KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clearing invoice


Explanation:
OR

adjustment billing cosument

OR

jesli na minus to: credit note
jesli na plus to: debit note



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-02-12 23:20:24 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

sorki za tego potworka: adjustment billing cosument = adjustment billing document :)


    glos SAP-a
Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 281

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
3 mins

neutral  Magda Dziadosz: obawiam się, że żadne z powyższych nie odpowiada polskiej fakturze korygującej.
19 mins
  -> jesli poprwia sie dane a nie kwoty to faktycznie nie, ale twdy proponuje "adjustment billing document" (co sprowadza sie do adjustment invoice...)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
correcting invoice


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=222637&keyword=faktura

to było już trzy razy, podaję tylko jeden namiar, reszta w Kudos glossaries - patrz na lewo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-02-13 00:00:34 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

It provides handling for driver errors on customer Charge invoices. For an error on a charge invoice, the application will automatically generate a correcting invoice, with the invoice amount equal to the driver error.
http://www.garmanrouting.com/salerout.htm

However, he admitted that the company\'s handling of the leasehold had been chaotic. At the beginning of last year, the MP and the MSP received a joint invoice for the wrong amount - Ł3,300 rather than Ł6,500 - which they then forwarded to the Fees Office for payment.
A \"correcting invoice\" was then sent this year which was also paid by the Fees Office to Labour Party Properties. There had also been an \"added confusion\" because the company had changed its billing system half way through the year to send quarterly rather than monthly invoices.
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/news/main.jhtml?xml=/news/2001/12...

KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399
Grading comment
Dziękuję i obiecuję następnym razem dokładniej szukać :)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adjustment invoice


Explanation:
"The Seller is responsible for comparing his Internal Invoice with the Self-Billing Invoice and is obliged to notify the Buyer on any kind of discrepancies, including discrepancies in VAT amounts. The Buyer is responsible for issuing an Adjustment Invoice./../"




    Reference: http://www.seis.se/pdfer/Self-Billing%20Scenarios%20V1.pdf
Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1120




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search