merytoryczne uzasadnienie

English translation: justification on the merits

06:40 Jan 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: merytoryczne uzasadnienie
chodzi o przekazanie władzom uzasadnienia stanowiska firmy
magdat
English translation:justification on the merits
Explanation:
kontekst
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Grading comment
wybrałam ta propozycje,dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2justification on the merits
Katarzyna Chmiel
3substantive justification
Piotr Kurek
3rationale
nrabate


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
justification on the merits


Explanation:
kontekst


    Reference: http://www.janegalt.net/MT/mt-comments.cgi?entry_id=1655
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 111
Grading comment
wybrałam ta propozycje,dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 hr

agree  JMCoy
2700 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rationale


Explanation:
position and rationale


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%...
nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
substantive justification


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search