operacje kapitalowe

English translation: capital operations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:operacje kapitalowe
English translation:capital operations
Entered by: lim0nka

22:32 Jan 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: operacje kapitalowe
Centrum Operacji Kapitalowych Banku ABC prowadzi rejestr obligatariuszy...

mam zacmienie :-(
GingerR
capital operations
Explanation:
przynajmniej według Raiffeisenu
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
czy to juz skleroza? :-(
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1capital transactions
awdotia
4capital operations
lim0nka


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital operations


Explanation:
przynajmniej według Raiffeisenu


    Reference: http://www.raiffeisen.pl/db0253d60b2ed951eb9c6448969bbe2e
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341
Grading comment
czy to juz skleroza? :-(
dzieki

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capital transactions


Explanation:
propozycja

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 515

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  katarzyna o'mara
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search