Spis Zdawczo-Odbiorczy

English translation: delivery acceptance certificate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:spis zdawczo-odbiorczy
English translation:delivery acceptance certificate
Entered by: Kasia Trzcińska-Draper

12:42 Jan 29, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: Spis Zdawczo-Odbiorczy
chodzi o spis dokumentów, na podstawie którego dokumenty są przekazywane do archiwum.
Lidia
elivery acceptance certificate
Explanation:
Kościuszko

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-01-29 12:46:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

delivery acceptance certificate.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-01-29 12:47:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DELIVERY AND ACCEPTANCE CERTIFICATE TO: LEAF PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR C/O STATE PURCHASING RE: INSTALLMENT PURCHASE AGREEMENT - PURCHASE ORDER NUMBER, (EQUIPMENT ...
www.state.la.us/osp/financialserv/docs/delexcept.pdf

Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2elivery acceptance certificate
bartek
4delivery and acceptance protocol
Misiaczek
4protocol of transfer and receipt
lim0nka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protocol of transfer and receipt


Explanation:
protocol of delivery and acceptance
Delivery and Acceptance Protocol

jest tego sporo w glosariuszu


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
elivery acceptance certificate


Explanation:
Kościuszko

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-01-29 12:46:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

delivery acceptance certificate.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-01-29 12:47:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DELIVERY AND ACCEPTANCE CERTIFICATE TO: LEAF PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR C/O STATE PURCHASING RE: INSTALLMENT PURCHASE AGREEMENT - PURCHASE ORDER NUMBER, (EQUIPMENT ...
www.state.la.us/osp/financialserv/docs/delexcept.pdf



bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19049

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  beserg
7 mins

agree  nrabate: delivery AND acceptance certificate, IMHO
45 mins

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivery and acceptance protocol


Explanation:
delivery and acceptance protocol

Misiaczek
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search