dział konstrukcyjny

English translation: Design Department

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dział konstrukcyjny
English translation:Design Department
Entered by: robwoj

16:16 Apr 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: dział konstrukcyjny
np. na drzwiach w firmie
silver9
Design Department
Explanation:
Może być także inaczej
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Design Department
robwoj
4design office
A.G.
2Planning Department
chris1000


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dział konstrukcyjny
Design Department


Explanation:
Może być także inaczej

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: dla mnie OK
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dział konstrukcyjny
Planning Department


Explanation:
ale to bardziej chyba jakby zagospodarowanie

chris1000
Poland

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: nawet raczej planowanie
25 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dział konstrukcyjny
design office


Explanation:

... Back to Top. Production. Head of Design Team: ? Programme Manager: ?
Design Office: Boeing Aircraft Company, Seattle, Washington ...
aeroflt.users.netlink.co.uk/ types/usa/boeing/x-32/X-32.htm - 21k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search