Przedsiębiorstwo Urządzeń Ochrony Środowiska

English translation: Environmental Equipment Company

08:57 Apr 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: Przedsiębiorstwo Urządzeń Ochrony Środowiska
Jako punkt w CV
Jim West
English translation:Environmental Equipment Company
Explanation:
propozycja .. je¶li musi być przetłumaczone
np. LR Environmental Equipment Company
Selected response from:

jacek o
Grading comment
Thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The Manufacturer of Equipment for Environment Protection
Mariusz Stepien
3 +1Environmental Equipment Company
jacek o


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Przedsiębiorstwo Urządzeń Ochrony Środowiska
Environmental Equipment Company


Explanation:
propozycja .. je¶li musi być przetłumaczone
np. LR Environmental Equipment Company


    Reference: http://www.lre.com
jacek o
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Przedsiębiorstwo Urządzeń Ochrony Środowiska
The Manufacturer of Equipment for Environment Protection


Explanation:
.

Mariusz Stepien
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search