obrót prawno-gospodarczy

English translation: legal and commercial exchange

09:21 Apr 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: obrót prawno-gospodarczy
wypis z własciwego rejestru oferenta stanowi podstawę funkcjonowania w obrocie prawno-gospodarczym
Marta28
English translation:legal and commercial exchange
Explanation:
transactions - nie czuje tutaj

.. Solicitor for the Legal and Commercial Exchange of Canada and other collecting
associattions for Canada and the United States. Office over Post Office. ...
www.globalgenealogy.com/LCGS/directory/D-LK1880.HTM
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4legal and commercial/trade/economic transactions
Wojciech Wołoszyk
4legal and commercial exchange
bartek


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obrót prawno-gospodarczy
legal and commercial exchange


Explanation:
transactions - nie czuje tutaj

.. Solicitor for the Legal and Commercial Exchange of Canada and other collecting
associattions for Canada and the United States. Office over Post Office. ...
www.globalgenealogy.com/LCGS/directory/D-LK1880.HTM

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 409
Grading comment
dzięki

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obrót prawno-gospodarczy
legal and commercial/trade/economic transactions


Explanation:
evevidence of entry of the tenderer into proper register, constituting formal grounds foe existing/appearing in the cousre of legal and commercial/trade/economic transactions.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2005-04-23 10:14:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...in the course... rzecz jasna
i byc moze lepiej brzmiałoby ...that constitutes...

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search