z faktury

English translation: from the (VAT) invoice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase: z faktury
English translation:from the (VAT) invoice
Entered by: gabik

16:03 Apr 16, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: z faktury
ma wobec niej dług w wysokości X jaka pozostała do zapłaty z faktury VAT
gabik
from the (VAT) invoice
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...(total amount due) on an invoice
Marian Krzymiński
4from the (VAT) invoice
Stuart Dowell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from the (VAT) invoice


Explanation:
imo

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...(total amount due) on an invoice


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search