z dowolnego tytułu

English translation: under any title whatsoever

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase: z dowolnego tytułu
English translation:under any title whatsoever
Entered by: gosiamaria

09:54 Jan 4, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: z dowolnego tytułu
wynagrodzenie wypłacane przez Spółkę z dowolnego tytułu
gosiamaria
under any title whatsoever
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/9qq2op
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1regardless of the nature of the payment
inmb
4under any title whatsoever
Adam Lankamer
3any compensation/remuneration payable/paid by
Maciej Smoczyński


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regardless of the nature of the payment


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22regardless+of+the+...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Trojan
43 mins
  -> dzięki!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
any compensation/remuneration payable/paid by


Explanation:
hth

Maciej Smoczyński
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under any title whatsoever


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/9qq2op

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857
Grading comment
dziekuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  inmb: title, również w Twoich linkach odnosi się głónie do tytułu własności; byłbym ostrożny z przenoszeniem go w innym znaczeniu - http://dictionary.getlegal.com/title
10 mins
  -> odnosi się do tytułu, ale nie zawsze własności ;-) title w Twojej definicji i w mojej propozycji to nie do końca to samo

neutral  Maciej Smoczyński: Przyszło mi dokładnie to samo do głowy, ale nie znalazłem przekonujących linków./Tak, ale zawsze w kontekście odszkodowania lub kar umownych.
5 hrs
  -> np. tu http://tinyurl.com/9cfjvq :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search