"klient podmiotem naszych działań"

English translation: we are customer-oriented

09:36 Dec 13, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: "klient podmiotem naszych działań"
bez kontekstu, występuje jako utarty slogan
anitam
English translation:we are customer-oriented
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Anna Gawronska-Miles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3we are customer-oriented
Anna Gawronska-Miles
5 +1we focus on customer needs
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
3 +2The customer is at the heart of everything we do
Grzegorz Mysiński
4 +1"customer-centric operations"
Michal Glowacki
3 +1our customers - yes, we care!
Robert Foltyn
4customer focus
Adam Łobatiuk
3client is the core of our business
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
client is the core of our business


Explanation:
I'd try this way...


    Reference: http://www.intentdriven.com/
EnglishDirect
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
our customers - yes, we care!


Explanation:
Tak mi do glowy przyszlo...

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karol Kawczyński: pomysłowe :)
5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
we are customer-oriented


Explanation:
propozycja

Anna Gawronska-Miles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: IMO dobre z punktu widzenia klienta i zwięzle.
3 hrs
  -> thank you ;)

agree  geopiet: http://goo.gl/BDD2T
9 hrs
  -> thnx

agree  Polangmar
14 hrs
  -> thnx

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"customer-centric operations"


Explanation:
albo: "customer-centric company"

Michal Glowacki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: We are a customer-centric company
14 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The customer is at the heart of everything we do


Explanation:
Taka wersja też istnieje.

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
13 hrs

agree  Anna Gawronska-Miles: podoba mi się
1 day 3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customer focus


Explanation:
jeszcze jedna propozycja

Adam Łobatiuk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we focus on customer needs


Explanation:
moze tak np
widze nawet, ze to jest slogan siemensa:)



    Reference: http://www.siemens.com.br/templates/informe_render.aspx?chan...
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search