członek rzeczywisty

English translation: full member

12:07 Oct 11, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: członek rzeczywisty
Członkowie stowarzyszenia dzielą się na: członków rzeczywistych, honorowych i wspierających.
Portable
English translation:full member
Explanation:
Termin występuj±cy chyba czę¶ciej niż "regular member".
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1full member
Hanna Burdon
4active member
tunturi
3regular member
lim0nka


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
członek rzeczywisty
regular member


Explanation:
może po prostu tak?

na tej stronie jest podział na regular, honorary, supporting i friend of the alliance, może się przyda


    Reference: http://www.peabodyheights.org/membership.htm
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
członek rzeczywisty
full member


Explanation:
Termin występuj±cy chyba czę¶ciej niż "regular member".

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
2 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
active member


Explanation:
... library association branches] [advice to treasurers] [VAT return]
[transaction schedule]. Home, Benefits of being an active member. ...
oldweb.northampton.ac.uk/lrs/toolkit/ committees/benefits.html

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search