zawarłam umowę sprzedaży Repertorium

English translation: I have entered into a Sales Agreement, Reg. No.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zawarłam umowę sprzedaży Repertorium
English translation:I have entered into a Sales Agreement, Reg. No.
Entered by: Klaudia

08:06 Jul 17, 2018
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: zawarłam umowę sprzedaży Repertorium
Chodzi o Repertorium (rok) domu mieszkalnego. Jak to ładnie przetłumaczyć?
Klaudia
Poland
register
Explanation:
Reg. No.
Register No
Register Number

Prawdopodobnie chodzi o nr repertorium nadany przez notariusza sporządzającego akt notarialny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-07-17 23:42:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[zawarłam umowę sprzedaży Repertorium]
I have entered into a Sales Agreement, Reg. No.
Selected response from:

mike23
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3repertory
Bubz
2register
mike23


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
repertorium
register


Explanation:
Reg. No.
Register No
Register Number

Prawdopodobnie chodzi o nr repertorium nadany przez notariusza sporządzającego akt notarialny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-07-17 23:42:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[zawarłam umowę sprzedaży Repertorium]
I have entered into a Sales Agreement, Reg. No.

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
repertory


Explanation:
w przypadku aktu notaroalnego, czesto tak wlasnie wybieraja tlumacze
https://www.linguee.com/english-polish/search?source=auto&qu...
http://en.gaz-system.pl/fileadmin/pliki/do_pobrania/en/umowy...

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search