odpisu z Funduszu Ubezpieczeń Społecznych (FUS)

English translation: write-off from Social Insurance Fund

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:odpisu z Funduszu Ubezpieczeń Społecznych (FUS)
English translation:write-off from Social Insurance Fund
Entered by: Piotr Łazorko

16:57 Sep 25, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / marketing
Polish term or phrase: odpisu z Funduszu Ubezpieczeń Społecznych (FUS)
Prosiłbym o pomoc.

"Przychody Zakładu pochodzą z:

odpisu z Funduszu Ubezpieczeń Społecznych (FUS); wysokość odpisu ustala się corocznie w ustawie budżetowej na podstawie planu finansowego FUS zatwierdzonego przez ministra właściwego do spraw zabezpieczenia społecznego w porozumieniu z ministrem właściwym do spraw budżetu;
odpisu z Funduszu Emerytur Pomostowych (FEP);"

https://www.zus.pl/o-zus/o-nas/finanse/zaklad-ubezpieczen-sp...
Piotr Łazorko
Poland
write-off from Social Insurance Fund
Explanation:

The Agricultural Social Insurance Fund resources………….. 7. 9. 15 ...... contributory fund, write-off from the pension fund (the maximum amount of the write-off is .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 13 hrs (2019-09-28 06:34:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Według mnie, deduction zaproponowana przez P. Justynę jest równie lub bardziej możliwa...
Selected response from:

Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1write-off from Social Insurance Fund
Kamila Ołtarzewska
3deduction from Social Insurance Fund
Justyna Zhang


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deduction from Social Insurance Fund


Explanation:
https://www.zus.pl/documents/10182/167615/ZUS_informator.pdf...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2019-09-25 20:11:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In 2016, ZUS expenditure amounted to PLN 4,388.8 million, of which PLN 3,573.0 million covered by deduction from FUS.

Wydatki ZUS wyniosły w 2016 r. 4388,8 mln zł, z czego 3573,0 mln zł pochodziło z odpisu z FUS.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 41 mins (2019-09-26 17:39:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://lang.zus.pl/documents/493369/574088/Transformation s...

"To perform these tasks, ZUS receives funds inter alia by deduction from the Social Insurance Fund (SIF), as determined annually in the Budget."

Justyna Zhang
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
write-off from Social Insurance Fund


Explanation:

The Agricultural Social Insurance Fund resources………….. 7. 9. 15 ...... contributory fund, write-off from the pension fund (the maximum amount of the write-off is .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 13 hrs (2019-09-28 06:34:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Według mnie, deduction zaproponowana przez P. Justynę jest równie lub bardziej możliwa...

Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elutek: Tak jak kolega napisał - jesteśmy tu wszyscy kolegami a nie paniami i panami. Najlepszego!
21 hrs
  -> Dziękuję miłej Pani!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search