alokacja kosztów na podstawie odpowiednich kluczy rozliczeniowych na obiekty i

English translation: cost allocation based on appropriate settlement keys

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:alokacja kosztów na podstawie odpowiednich kluczy rozliczeniowych na obiekty i
English translation:cost allocation based on appropriate settlement keys
Entered by: Jolanta Blaszak

09:47 May 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: alokacja kosztów na podstawie odpowiednich kluczy rozliczeniowych na obiekty i
rozliczanie kosztów
xyhoo
cost alloocation based on appropriate settlement keys
Explanation:
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 52 mins (2004-05-09 15:39:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

powinno być: allocation
Selected response from:

Jolanta Blaszak
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cost alloocation based on appropriate settlement keys
Jolanta Blaszak
4cost allocation based on accounting formulas
Magdalena Hunter
4allocation of costs to objects based on suitable /adequate allocation keys
bartek


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alokacja kosztów na podstawie odpowiednich kluczy rozliczeniowych na obiekty i
allocation of costs to objects based on suitable /adequate allocation keys


Explanation:
and expenditure accounting
Expenditure Accounting. Signing on to the SUNY System. SUNY Web Accounting. Introduction to State Accounts. Account Request Form in ...
www.sunysb.edu/accounting/Expenditure/
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=629678&keyword=klucz

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 409

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alokacja kosztów na podstawie odpowiednich kluczy rozliczeniowych na obiekty i
cost allocation based on accounting formulas


Explanation:
zeby nie bylo za dlugo

Magdalena Hunter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alokacja kosztów na podstawie odpowiednich kluczy rozliczeniowych na obiekty i
cost alloocation based on appropriate settlement keys


Explanation:
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 52 mins (2004-05-09 15:39:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

powinno być: allocation

Jolanta Blaszak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search