zdanie

English translation: The invoice balance will total to the amount due according to the agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zdanie
English translation:The invoice balance will total to the amount due according to the agreement
Entered by: magdat

19:32 Aug 20, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: zdanie
Faktura będzie opiewała na kwotę odpowiadającą należnościom wynikającym z Umowy
magdat
The invoice balance will total to the amount due according to the agreement
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 49 mins (2004-08-21 11:22:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ALBO

The invoice balance will be the total amount dues according to the asgreement
Selected response from:

Magdalena Hunter
Grading comment
dziekuje, pozdrawiam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1The invoice balance will total to the amount due according to the agreement
Magdalena Hunter
4zdanie
makary
3w opisie
wrasz1


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
w opisie


Explanation:
The invoice will amount to amount due according to agreement

wrasz1
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The invoice balance will total to the amount due according to the agreement


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 49 mins (2004-08-21 11:22:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ALBO

The invoice balance will be the total amount dues according to the asgreement

Magdalena Hunter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziekuje, pozdrawiam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transfem
36 mins
  -> dzieki

neutral  makary: "to total to" - takiej konstrukcji w języku Szekspira chyba nie ma - rzeczywi¶cie, nie tylko jest używana, ale nawet podawana w słowniku
1 hr
  -> owszem jest - jak najbardziej spotykana i uzywana przez nativespeaker-ow

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zdanie


Explanation:
The invoice will amount to the sums due under the Agreement.

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search