anuluje się

English translation: is (shall be) nullified/declared null and void

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:anuluje się
English translation:is (shall be) nullified/declared null and void
Entered by: jjk

15:03 Dec 12, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: anuluje się
Niniejszym anuluje się umowę z dnia...
jjk
Poland
is (shall be) nullified/declared null and void
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6is (shall be) nullified/declared null and void
Rafal Piotrowski
3is revoked
bartek


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anuluje si�
is revoked


Explanation:
has been revoked - zalezy jaka jest okolica :-)

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 409

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
anuluje się
is (shall be) nullified/declared null and void


Explanation:
IMHO

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Dziekuje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy O
15 mins
  -> thx :-)

agree  Monika Darron
1 hr
  -> dzięki :-)

agree  Aisa
4 hrs
  -> merci! :-)

agree  legato
5 hrs
  -> tack :-)

agree  nrabate
8 hrs
  -> danke :-)

agree  Pawel Gromek
11 hrs
  -> gracias :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search