International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

zabezpieczenie majątku dłużnika w postepowaniu upadłościowym

English translation: security on the debtor's property (established) in bankruptcy proceedings

13:09 Apr 1, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / National Court Register
Polish term or phrase: zabezpieczenie majątku dłużnika w postepowaniu upadłościowym
z KRS - Informacje o zabezpieczniu....
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
English translation:security on the debtor's property (established) in bankruptcy proceedings
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 20 hrs 42 mins (2005-04-04 09:51:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

insolvency (utrata płynności finansowej) to stan ekonomiczny spółki, który może być przejściowy; bankruptcy (upadłość) ogłasza sąd i ma inne skutki (ustanowienie syndyka, ustalenie wierzycieli, itp.)
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
OK, dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1security on the debtor's property (established) in bankruptcy proceedings
Pawel Bartoszewicz
4security on the debtor's property in bankruptcy proceedings
GregF
3securing the debtor's assets in bankruptcy proceedings
cynamon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zabezpieczenie maj±tku dłużnika w postepowaniu upadło¶ciowym
security on the debtor's property in bankruptcy proceedings


Explanation:
jw.


    Reference: http://canadagazette.gc.ca/partI/1998/19980207/html/regle2-e...
GregF
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zabezpieczenie maj±tku dłużnika w postepowaniu upadło¶ciowym
securing the debtor's assets in bankruptcy proceedings


Explanation:
securing the debtor's assets in bakruptcy proceedings

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-04-01 13:38:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.czasopisma.pwp.pl/pph-200503.xml?katalog=2005034 - z tego wynika, że może insolwencyjne znaczy upadłosciowe. - insolvent -to wła¶ciwe niewypłacalny:)

cynamon
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zabezpieczenie maj±tku dłużnika w postepowaniu upadło¶ciowym
security on the debtor's property (established) in bankruptcy proceedings


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 20 hrs 42 mins (2005-04-04 09:51:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

insolvency (utrata płynności finansowej) to stan ekonomiczny spółki, który może być przejściowy; bankruptcy (upadłość) ogłasza sąd i ma inne skutki (ustanowienie syndyka, ustalenie wierzycieli, itp.)

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
OK, dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GregF
4 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search