obiekty gospodarcze

English translation: enterprises

16:47 Apr 2, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: obiekty gospodarcze
Z referatu na temat zmian w zarządzaniu projektami IT.

Kontekst: Podobnie jak obiekty gospodarcze i instytucje, zróżnicowane były także badane przedsięwzięcia.

Dodam że nie chodzi tu gospodarstwa rolnicze
grzes
United States
English translation:enterprises
Explanation:
MSZ chodzi o przeciwstawienie przedsiębiorstw - instytucjom
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dzięki, o to właśnie chodziło
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1enterprises
Andrzej Lejman
3business premises
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business premises


Explanation:
Np.

Business Link | Choosing and setting up premises... Buying or renting business premises. What to consider when buying your own premises, rules about alterations, and when to use a solicitor or surveyor ...
www.businesslink.gov.uk/ bdotg/action/layer?topicId=1073859128 - 21k - 31 Mar 2005 -


Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: MSZ tu nie chodzi o tereny i budynki...
2 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enterprises


Explanation:
MSZ chodzi o przeciwstawienie przedsiębiorstw - instytucjom

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
dzięki, o to właśnie chodziło

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Gadomska
4 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search