punkt kasowy

English translation: payment center

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:punkt kasowy
English translation:payment center
Entered by: Malina9

14:24 Apr 8, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: punkt kasowy
W sensie każdego miejsca w którym można dokonać zapłaty za rachunek na zasadzie takiej jak np. w sieci Unikasa.
Michal
payment center
Explanation:
You can pay your gas bill at any Dominion Authorized Payment Center in Ohio, ... Use our search links below to find a payment center near you. ...
- 48k - Apr 7, 2005
Selected response from:

Malina9
Grading comment
Brzmi (wygląda) bardziej przekonywująco. Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5payment center
Malina9
4cash desk
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cash desk


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 409

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
payment center


Explanation:
You can pay your gas bill at any Dominion Authorized Payment Center in Ohio, ... Use our search links below to find a payment center near you. ...
- 48k - Apr 7, 2005


    Reference: http://www.dom.com/customer/wvbus_centers.jsp
Malina9
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Brzmi (wygląda) bardziej przekonywująco. Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search