Inspektorat Dozoru Technicznego

English translation: Inspectorate of Technical Supervision/Inspection

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase: Inspektorat Dozoru Technicznego
English translation:Inspectorate of Technical Supervision/Inspection
Entered by: magdat

11:08 Apr 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: Inspektorat Dozoru Technicznego
- swiadectwo dotyczy obslugi zurawia
magdat
Inspectorate of Technical Supervision/Inspection
Explanation:
Glówny Inspektorat Kolejowego Dozoru Technicznego (KDT) (Main Inspectorate of
Railway Technical Supervision). Headquarters in Warsaw. ...
www.ceoc.com/index.php?page=pages/ publications/bulletin§ion=2000-3

Urzad Dozoru Technicznego (UDT) [Office of Technical Inspection] ...
www.euskadi.net/r61-2347/es/contenidos/ informacion/ivap_links/es_3796/polonia_c.html
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Technical Inspection Office
grzes
3Technical Supervision Inspectorate
ZenonStyczyrz
3Inspectorate of Technical Supervision/Inspection
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Inspectorate of Technical Supervision/Inspection


Explanation:
Glówny Inspektorat Kolejowego Dozoru Technicznego (KDT) (Main Inspectorate of
Railway Technical Supervision). Headquarters in Warsaw. ...
www.ceoc.com/index.php?page=pages/ publications/bulletin§ion=2000-3

Urzad Dozoru Technicznego (UDT) [Office of Technical Inspection] ...
www.euskadi.net/r61-2347/es/contenidos/ informacion/ivap_links/es_3796/polonia_c.html

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Technical Inspection Office


Explanation:
a może tak


    Reference: http://www.gksoft.com/govt/en/pl.html
grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 19

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Technical Supervision Inspectorate


Explanation:
IMHO

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search