miejsce wezwania

English translation: place of a sick call

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:miejsce wezwania
English translation:place of a sick call
Entered by: Magdalena Hunter

20:19 Apr 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: miejsce wezwania
wylacznie w miejscu wezwania na obszarze dzialania izby
Magdalena Hunter
place of a sick call
Explanation:
"praktyka w miejscu wezwania" - w odniesieniu do lekarza wykonującego indywidualną praktykę lekarską lub indywidualną specjalistyczną praktykę lekarską lub lekarzy udzielających świadczeń zdrowotnych w ramach grupowej praktyki lekarskiej, wyłącznie w miejscu wezwania; czyli tam, gdzie po nich się zadzwoni - place of call; place of sick call
wezwanie do chorego - sick call
sick call requests

summon - to wezwanie do sądu
Selected response from:

cynamon
Poland
Grading comment
thnx
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4place of a sick call
cynamon
3place of summons
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
place of summons


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-23 20:33:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dailyrepublican.com/

Dugdale, who visited as Norroy in the 1660\'s, said that the place of summons hould be not more than six or seven miles from the home of any person

Jest jeszcze kilka innych stron, ale żadna rewelacja

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
place of a sick call


Explanation:
"praktyka w miejscu wezwania" - w odniesieniu do lekarza wykonującego indywidualną praktykę lekarską lub indywidualną specjalistyczną praktykę lekarską lub lekarzy udzielających świadczeń zdrowotnych w ramach grupowej praktyki lekarskiej, wyłącznie w miejscu wezwania; czyli tam, gdzie po nich się zadzwoni - place of call; place of sick call
wezwanie do chorego - sick call
sick call requests

summon - to wezwanie do sądu

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
thnx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search