kierownik sekretariatu uczelni

English translation: head of the vice-chancellor's office

22:31 Apr 25, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / szkoły
Polish term or phrase: kierownik sekretariatu uczelni
Zgodność niniejszego odpisu z oryginałem stwierdzam
Kierownik Sekretariatu Uczelni
makawa
English translation:head of the vice-chancellor's office
Explanation:
sekretariat uczelni to według mnie rektorat; rektorat = vice-chancellor's office
Selected response from:

grzes
United States
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1head of the vice-chancellor's office
grzes
4Head of the Secretariat (of the University)
GregF


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Head of the Secretariat (of the University)


Explanation:
ewentualnie: Secretary's Office

http://www.sussex.ac.uk/secretariat/1-2-4.html
http://www.uoi.gr/schools/scmath/chemistry/General_Info/2.ht...


GregF
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
head of the vice-chancellor's office


Explanation:
sekretariat uczelni to według mnie rektorat; rektorat = vice-chancellor's office


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=the+vice-chancellor%2...
grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dogandbone: zależy jeszcze jaka uczelnia...jak państwowa to jak najbardziej
17 mins
  -> dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search