system kasowy

English translation: cash system

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:system kasowy
English translation:cash system
Entered by: bartek

17:27 Oct 27, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: system kasowy
to jest system sklepu polaczony z sieca komputerowa
Matthew Hammond (X)
cash system
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/c4sen
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4checkout sytem
Rafal Korycinski
4cash register system
Adam Lankamer
4cash system
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cash system


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/c4sen

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 382

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cash register system


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ccro6

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 108

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
checkout sytem


Explanation:
Jeszcze jedna propozycja. Poprzednie dwie też są dobre.

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search