poznać specyfikę zawodu

English translation: to get acquainted with the job / to understand the specifics of the job/profession

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:poznać specyfikę zawodu
English translation:to get acquainted with the job / to understand the specifics of the job/profession
Entered by: moonika

14:38 Apr 9, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: poznać specyfikę zawodu
z cv
moonika
to get acquainted with the job / to understand the specifics of the job/profession
Explanation:
też jedne z wielu
Selected response from:

Michał Wiśniewski
Grading comment
dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4become familiar with the job
Adam Zakrzewski
4to get acquainted with the job / to understand the specifics of the job/profession
Michał Wiśniewski
4to get hands-on experience with...
Michał Szcześniewski


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to get hands-on experience with...


Explanation:
Propozycja, jedna z wielu.

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to get acquainted with the job / to understand the specifics of the job/profession


Explanation:
też jedne z wielu

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziękuję :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
become familiar with the job


Explanation:
taka propozycja..

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search