https://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish-to-english/certificates-diplomas-licenses-cvs/6216017-ka%C5%BCdorazowe-miejsce-zamieszkania.html

każdorazowe miejsce zamieszkania

English translation: The court rules that the children reside with her mother at any place where she may reside

04:10 Oct 28, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / wyrok w sprawie rozwodu
Polish term or phrase: każdorazowe miejsce zamieszkania
Witam,

Tlumacze wyrok w sprawie rozwodu i w warunkach pisze 'ustalajac miejsce zamieszkania dzieci w każdorazowym miejscu zamieszkania ich matki'.

Czy tu chodzi o cos w stylu 'wherever the mother resides', czy cos innego?
Dziekuje i pozdrawiam,
Monika
Monika Marczak
English translation:The court rules that the children reside with her mother at any place where she may reside
Explanation:
any and all places may be good. too
Selected response from:

LilianNekipelov
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The court rules that the children reside with her mother at any place where she may reside
LilianNekipelov
2each and every place of residence or domicile
geopiet


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The court rules that the children reside with her mother at any place where she may reside


Explanation:
any and all places may be good. too

LilianNekipelov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23: ... at such place or places/premises as (at which) she may from time to time reside.
43 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
each and every place of residence or domicile


Explanation:
...

?

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: