rzeczoznawca przy stowarzyszeniu

English translation: area specialist at the Polish Society of Mechanical Engineers and Technicians

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rzeczoznawca przy stowarzyszeniu
English translation:area specialist at the Polish Society of Mechanical Engineers and Technicians
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

14:32 Jan 7, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: rzeczoznawca przy stowarzyszeniu
Rzeczoznawca przy Stowarzyszeniu Inżynierów, Mechaników i Techników Polskich SIMP o specjalizacji: Projektowanie i organizacja zakładów
przemysłowych.
karolinakk
Poland
area specialist at the Polish Society of Mechanical Engineers and Technicians
Explanation:
Stowarzyszenie Inżynierów i Techników Mechaników Polskich (SIMP) (ang. Polish Society of Mechanical Engineers and Technicians) – organizacja użyteczności społecznej zrzeszająca inżynierów i techników mechaników wszystkich specjalności oraz zawodów pokrewnych.

https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stowarzyszenie_Inżynierów_i_Te...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2018-01-07 15:10:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cccccccccccccc
OPTION
It is possible that rzeczoznawca serves as a TECHNICAL CONSULTANT in the given area of specialization.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3in-house expert
geopiet
3area specialist at the Polish Society of Mechanical Engineers and Technicians
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3Expert at X, X Expert
Darius Saczuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Expert at X, X Expert


Explanation:
2 options

Darius Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 216
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
area specialist at the Polish Society of Mechanical Engineers and Technicians


Explanation:
Stowarzyszenie Inżynierów i Techników Mechaników Polskich (SIMP) (ang. Polish Society of Mechanical Engineers and Technicians) – organizacja użyteczności społecznej zrzeszająca inżynierów i techników mechaników wszystkich specjalności oraz zawodów pokrewnych.

https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stowarzyszenie_Inżynierów_i_Te...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2018-01-07 15:10:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cccccccccccccc
OPTION
It is possible that rzeczoznawca serves as a TECHNICAL CONSULTANT in the given area of specialization.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in-house expert


Explanation:
Architect Winfried Brenne is the association's in-house expert for restoration projects of classic modern edifices in Germany. - https://www.goethe.de/en/kul/mol/20376379.html

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search