utrzymanie zasobów budowlanych

English translation: Building Stock Maintenance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:utrzymanie zasobów budowlanych
English translation:Building Stock Maintenance
Entered by: MonisiaG

16:39 Feb 9, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: utrzymanie zasobów budowlanych
jeden z przedmiotów na świadectwie ukończenia policealnej szkoły budowlano-architektonicznej
MonisiaG
Poland
Building Stock Maintenance
Explanation:
Imo
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję, spróbuję tę wersję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3construction materials management
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3Building Stock Maintenance
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Building Stock Maintenance


Explanation:
Imo

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 216
Grading comment
dziękuję, spróbuję tę wersję

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
construction materials management


Explanation:
Proposition.
cccccccc
Materials management is an integrated process that consists of the people, organizations, technology, and procedures used to effectively identify, quantify, acquire, expedite, inspect, transport, receive, store, and preserve the materials, equipment, and associated information across the life cycle of a capital project.
https://ascelibrary.org/doi/abs/10.1061/(ASCE)SC.1943-5576.0...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Definition of Construction Material Management: Material management is defined as planning, identification, procuring, storage, receiving and distribution of materials. The purpose of material management is to assure that the right materials are in the right place, in the right quantise when needed.
https://www.slideshare.net/priyaramaraj/construction-materia...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 108




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search